Name: DENTIST
Aka's: n/a
Nationality: British
Role: Bridger's Harley Street dentist
Previous Convictions: n/a

Memorable Quote:
n/a
Real name: Timothy Bateson
Born: 3rd April 1926 in London, UK
Other: n/a


Filmography

The Discovery of Heaven (2001)
Don Quixote (2000) (TV)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (mini) TV Series
The Clandestine Marriage (1999)
Joan of Arc (2000)
Les MisÚrables (1998)
Merlin (1998) (TV)
True Blue (1996)
The Sculptress (1996) (TV)
The Bible: Joseph(1995) (TV)
Annie: A Royal Adventure! (1995) (TV)
Paul Merton's Life of Comedy (1995) TV Series
Hard Times (1994) (TV)
Heart of Darkness (1994) (TV)
Bonjour la Classe (1993) TV Series
Bye Bye Columbus (1991) (TV)
Never Come Back (1989) (TV)
A Handful of Dust (1988)
Lord Peter Wimsey (1987) (TV)
Foreign Body (1986)
Labyrinth (1986) (voice)
A Christmas Carol (1984) (TV)
High Road to China (1983)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1982) (TV)
Thicker Than Water (1981) TV Series
Therese Raquin (1980) (mini) TV Series
Loophole (1980)
Treasures of the Snow (1980)
As You Like It (1978) (TV)
Autobiography of a Princess (1975)
David Copperfield (1974) (mini) TV Series
Both Ends Meet (1972)
1917 (1970)
Shine a Light (1970) TV Series
Foreign Exchange (1970) (TV)
The Spy Killer (1969) (TV)
Twisted Nerve (1968)
Danger Route (1968)
The Anniversary (1968)
Torture Garden (1967)
The Wrong Box (1966)
Caccia alla volpe (1966) (uncredited)
The Knack (1965)
Seventy Deadly Pills (1964)
The Evil of Frankenstein (1964) (uncredited)
Nightmare (1964)
Doctor in Distress (1963)
Father Came Too! (1963)
The Girl on the Boat (1962)
Jigsaw (1962) (uncredited)
What a Carve Up! (1962)
Crooks Anonymous (1962)
The Golden Rabbit (1961)
It's Trad, Dad! (1961)
There Was a Crooked Man (1960)
Devil's Bait (1959) (uncredited)
The Mouse That Roared (1959)
Yesterday's Enemy (1959)
Richard III (1954)
White Corridors (1951)
The Guinea Pig (1948)
Vice Versa (1948)
Nicholas Nickleby (1947)


Notable Guest TV Appearances


Midsomer Murders (1997) - playing Mr Jocelyne in episode: Death's Shadow
The Bill (1983) - playing Frankie Windsor in episode: Things That Go Bump In The Night
Midsomer Murders (1997) - playing James Jocelyne in episode: Written In Blood
As Time Goes By (1992) - playing Security Guard in episode: Wedding Preparations
Health and Efficiency (1993) - playing Walter Lowe in episode: The Canvas
2point4 Children (1991) - playing Mr. Podd in episode: Bedtime for Bonzo
Chelmsford 123 (1988) - playing Latin tutor in episode: Peeled Grapes and Pedicures
Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) - playing Laurence in episode: Snooker
Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) - playing Lawrence in episode: The Cricket Match
Q.E.D. (1982) in episode: The Limehouse Connection
Doctor Who (1963) - playing Binro the Heretic in episode: The Ribos Operation
The Good Life (1975) - playing Arthur Bailey in episode: The Windbreak War
Doctor at Large (1971) - playing Mr Clifford in episode: No Ill Feeling
The Avengers (1961) - playing Spencer in episode: Have Guns - Will Haggle
Out of the Unknown (1965) - playing Swanson in episode: Tunnel Under the World

Back to Top

© Copyright 2005 The Italian Job.com